Is HICKORY PEACH BBQ SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGES, HICKORY PEACH BBQ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with beef collagen casing
  • pork
  • natural flavors

made with beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PEACHES, CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES, BROWN CANE SUGAR, DRIED TOMATO, VINEGAR, DRIED ONION, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check HICKORY PEACH BBQ SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGES, HICKORY PEACH BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HICKORY PEACH BBQ SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGES, HICKORY PEACH BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep