Is Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky by Country Archer | Antibiotic Free | Gluten Free | 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- natural hickory smoke flavor
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, May Also Contain Alcohol And Sugar), Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses), Garlic, Pineapple Juice, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Organic Worcestershire (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Spices), Black Pepper
Check Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky by Country Archer | Antibiotic Free | Gluten Free | 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky by Country Archer | Antibiotic Free | Gluten Free | 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Country Archer Rosemary Turkey Stick - 1 Oz
TERIYAKI TURKEY JERKY PREMIUM TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, TERIYAKI
Country Archer Jerky Beef Original - 7 Oz
Mango Habanero Jerky by Country Archer | 100% Grass-Fed, Gluten Free | 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky by Country Archer | Antibiotic Free | Gluten Free | 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Pouch


