Is HICKORY SMOKED ALMONDS, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory flavor
- dextrose
natural hickory flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL HICKORY FLAVOR.
Check HICKORY SMOKED ALMONDS, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED ALMONDS, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
HICKORY SMOKED ALMONDS, HICKORY SMOKED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


