Is HICKORY SMOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork baby back ribs
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
pork baby back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BABY BACK RIBS, WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES.
Check HICKORY SMOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


