Is HICKORY SMOKED FULLY COOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork baby back ribs
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
pork baby back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BABY BACK RIBS, WATER, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES.
Check HICKORY SMOKED FULLY COOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED FULLY COOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Can


