Is HICKORY SMOKED MAPLE HAM, HICKORY SMOKED MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fresh ham
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- potassium lactate
fresh ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH HAM, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), SPICE EXTRACTS, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check HICKORY SMOKED MAPLE HAM, HICKORY SMOKED MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED MAPLE HAM, HICKORY SMOKED MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
HICKORY SMOKED MAPLE HAM, HICKORY SMOKED MAPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


