Is Hickory Smoked Salt & Pepper Rub, 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- red bell pepper & natural hickory smoke flavor
red bell pepper & natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Red Bell Pepper & Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor
Check Hickory Smoked Salt & Pepper Rub, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Smoked Salt & Pepper Rub, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hickory Smoked Salt & Pepper Rub, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


