Is HICKORY SMOKED & SEASONED BABY BACK PORK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKED & SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- seasoned pork loin back ribs
- natural smoke flavor
seasoned pork loin back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SEASONED PORK LOIN BACK RIBS (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATES). SAUCE: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GROUND PAPRIKA, MALIC ACID, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check HICKORY SMOKED & SEASONED BABY BACK PORK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKED & SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED & SEASONED BABY BACK PORK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKED & SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


