Is HICKORY SMOKED TAKE OUT SMOKEHOUSE WINGS SMOKED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, HICKORY SMOKED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM. PAR-FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check HICKORY SMOKED TAKE OUT SMOKEHOUSE WINGS SMOKED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED TAKE OUT SMOKEHOUSE WINGS SMOKED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Classic Buffalo Style
Great Value All Natural Chicken Wing Sections, 4 lb (Frozen)
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


