Is HICKORY SMOKED THICK CUT BACON COATED WITH PEPPER, HICKORY SMOKED WITH PEPPER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SALT, CANE AND BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS. COATED WITH PEPPER

Check HICKORY SMOKED THICK CUT BACON COATED WITH PEPPER, HICKORY SMOKED WITH PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishTopping
Pescatarian? HICKORY SMOKED THICK CUT BACON COATED WITH PEPPER, HICKORY SMOKED WITH PEPPER | Spoonful