Is HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced hickory smoke flavor combines with tender, moist slices and a slightly firm texture. Consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards; reviews frequently note consistent smokiness, convenient pre-slicing, and versatility for quick meals and party platters. Popular as a lunch option and a family-friendly meal option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking