Is HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST WITH BROTH, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated turkey broth
  • turkey breast meat
  • natural smoke flavor
  • dextrose

dehydrated turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Meat*, Water, With Less Than 2% Of Salt, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Sodium Nitrite.
* Trivial Source Of Fat.

Check HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST WITH BROTH, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch