Is Hickory Sticks Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially selected potatoes, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, monosodium glutamate, spices, torula yeast, potassium chloride, onion powder, paprika, malic acid, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, brilliant blue FCF, natural and artificial flavours)
Check Hickory Sticks Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Sticks Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


