Is Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solid 20
- 33% milk chocolate
- minimum cocoa solids & milk solids: couverture milk
- whole milk powder
milk solid 20
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% Raspberries, 33% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), 33% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Minimum Cocoa Solids & Milk Solids: Couverture Milk (min. Cocoa: 33.6% - min. Milk Solid 20.8%) White Chocolate (min Cocoa: 28%)
Check Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tru Tru Milk White Chocolate Frozen Fresh Strawberries
Milk + White Chocolate Freeze-Dried Raspberries
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh In White and Milk Chocolate
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Frozen, Piece


