Is Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum cocoa solids & milk solids: couverture milk
- milk solid 20
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- 33% milk chocolate
- natural vanilla flavouring
- lecithin
- +1 more
minimum cocoa solids & milk solids: couverture milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% Raspberries, 33% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), 33% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Minimum Cocoa Solids & Milk Solids: Couverture Milk (min. Cocoa: 33.6% - min. Milk Solid 20.8%) White Chocolate (min Cocoa: 28%)
Check Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tru Tru Milk White Chocolate Frozen Fresh Strawberries
Milk + White Chocolate Freeze-Dried Raspberries
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh In White and Milk Chocolate
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Frozen, Piece


