Is Hidden Valley Crackers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 (riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (high oleic soybean, soybean, palm, and/or canola oil with TBHQ for freshness), white cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Contains 2% or less of salt, monosodium glutamate, whey, buttermilk, garlic powder, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural flavors, onion powder, parsley, sugar, lactic acid, baking soda, yeast, milkfat, milk, vinegar, paprika color, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), citric acid, spices, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, soy lecithin. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Hidden Valley Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


