Is Hidden Valley Crackers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 (riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (high oleic soybean, soybean, palm, and/or canola oil with TBHQ for freshness), white cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Contains 2% or less of salt, monosodium glutamate, whey, buttermilk, garlic powder, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural flavors, onion powder, parsley, sugar, lactic acid, baking soda, yeast, milkfat, milk, vinegar, paprika color, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), citric acid, spices, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, soy lecithin. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Hidden Valley Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


