Is Hidden Valley Crackers Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 (riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (high oleic soybean, soybean, palm, and/or canola oil with TBHQ for freshness), white cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Contains 2% or less of salt, monosodium glutamate, whey, buttermilk, garlic powder, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural flavors, onion powder, parsley, sugar, lactic acid, baking soda, yeast, milkfat, milk, vinegar, paprika color, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), citric acid, spices, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, soy lecithin. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Hidden Valley Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


