Is HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, MANGO PUREE, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, RED WINE VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED ONION, WITH SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK, SOY), CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


