Is Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Dips Mix - 1 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium stearate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dried), Spices, Garlic (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Less than 2% of: Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavor.

Check Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Dips Mix - 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Dips Mix - 1 Count is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep