Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - 52 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate & guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Less than 1% of: Spices, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate.
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - 52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - 52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - 52 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


