Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 52 Ounce Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured nonfat buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing is a gluten-free and keto-friendly option that comes in a 52-ounce bottle. It is specifically designed to enhance the flavor of salads and meal dishes, making it a versatile choice for dinner and meal prep. With its rich and creamy taste, this salad dressing is loved by many for its ability to add a burst of flavor to various dishes. Being gluten-free and keto-friendly, it caters to individuals with specific dietary needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Natural Flavors (Milk, Soy), Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy

Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 52 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 52 Ounce Bottle is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping