Is Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Egg Yolk, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural Flavors, With Sorbic Acid, Nisin Preparation, Calcium Disodium Edta And Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness, Dried, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 16oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 8oz Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


