Is Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Soy), Spices, Disodium Phosphate, With Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


