Is Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta as
- natural and artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Soy), Spices, Disodium Phosphate, With Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


