Is Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Soy), Spices, Disodium Phosphate, With Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


