Is Hidden Valley Ranch Secret Sauce Smokehouse - 12oz Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, smoky ranch-style sauce with a smooth, medium-thick texture; reviewers note bold smoke flavor and balanced tang. Commonly used as a dip for fries, wings, and vegetables, spread on sandwiches and burgers, or drizzled over salads and roasted vegetables. Fans cite versatile flavor and convenient squeeze bottle for casual entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate & guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smoky ranch-style sauce with a smooth, medium-thick texture; reviewers note bold smoke flavor and balanced tang. Commonly used as a dip for fries, wings, and vegetables, spread on sandwiches and burgers, or drizzled over salads and roasted vegetables. Fans cite versatile flavor and convenient squeeze bottle for casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Tomato Puree, Water, Nonfat Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolk, Less Than 1% of Garlic *, Onion*, Molasses, Tamarind, Phosphoric Acid, Xantham Gum, Modified Food Starch,Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Disodium Phosphate, With Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA and Nisin Preparation Added to Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, *Dried
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Secret Sauce Smokehouse - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Secret Sauce Smokehouse - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Secret Sauce Smokehouse - 12oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


