Is Hidden Valley Ranch Southwest Chipotle Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Onion (Dried), Spices, Less Than 1% Of: Chipotle Chili Powder, Red And Green Bell Pepper (Dried), Sour Cream (Dried), Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Paprika, Garlic (Dried), Nonfat Milk Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese Powder And Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, With Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Southwest Chipotle Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Southwest Chipotle Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Southwest Chipotle Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


