Is Hidden Valley Ranch Southwest Chipotle Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
- buttermilk solids
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat milk
- cream
- calcium disodium edta added to preserve freshness
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Onion (Dried), Spices, Less Than 1% Of: Chipotle Chili Powder, Red And Green Bell Pepper (Dried), Sour Cream (Dried), Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Paprika, Garlic (Dried), Nonfat Milk Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese Powder And Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, With Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Southwest Chipotle Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Southwest Chipotle Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Southwest Chipotle Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


