Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Dip & Sauce Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavor
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic*, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Onion*, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Stearate. *dried. Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Dip & Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Dip & Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Dip & Sauce Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


