Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Light Thick & Creamy To Go Single Cups - 8-1.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- spices, dried garlic, dried onion, natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors (Milk, Soy), Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Vinegar, Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Contains Milk, Soy, Egg
Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Light Thick & Creamy To Go Single Cups - 8-1.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Light Thick & Creamy To Go Single Cups - 8-1.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Light Thick & Creamy To Go Single Cups - 8-1.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


