Is Hidden Valley the Original Ranch Pepperoni Pizza Dip, Pepperoni Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATOES, SEA SALT, DRIED LEAF BASIL), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYME, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), HIDDEN VALLEY RANCH SEASONING (SALT, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED CORN AND TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, GUAR GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE, CALCIUM STEARATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, LEMON JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION, GLUCONO DELTA LACONE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES.
Check Hidden Valley the Original Ranch Pepperoni Pizza Dip, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley the Original Ranch Pepperoni Pizza Dip, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


