Is Hide Chicken Shawarma with Hot Honey Sweet Potato 380g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- low fat soft cheese
- single cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Marinated Chicken (21%) [Chicken Breast, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Spices, Herbs, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Cinnamon], Water, Cauliflower Florets, Roasted Sweet Potato (18%) [Sweet Potato, Honey, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Spices, Salt], Pearl Barley , Red Pepper, Single Cream ( Milk ), Onion, Garlic Purée, Herbs, Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Salt, Red Chilli Purée, Cumin, Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract Powder
Check Hide Chicken Shawarma with Hot Honey Sweet Potato 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hide Chicken Shawarma with Hot Honey Sweet Potato 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


