Is Hide Chicken Shawarma with Hot Honey Sweet Potato 380g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- low fat soft cheese
- milk
- single cream
- honey
- chicken breast
- cooked marinated chicken
low fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Marinated Chicken (21%) [Chicken Breast, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Spices, Herbs, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Cinnamon], Water, Cauliflower Florets, Roasted Sweet Potato (18%) [Sweet Potato, Honey, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Spices, Salt], Pearl Barley , Red Pepper, Single Cream ( Milk ), Onion, Garlic Purée, Herbs, Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Salt, Red Chilli Purée, Cumin, Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract Powder
Check Hide Chicken Shawarma with Hot Honey Sweet Potato 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hide Chicken Shawarma with Hot Honey Sweet Potato 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


