Is Hide Malaysian Coconut Beef Curry with Brown Rice 380g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- low fat soft cheese
- milk
- skimmed milk
low fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pearl Barley and Long Grain Brown Rice Mix (31%) [Water, Pearl Barley , Long Grain Brown Rice, Concentrated Vegetable Juice (Beetroot, Onion, Carrot, Leek), Lemon Zest, Salt], Cooked Marinated Beef (14%) [Beef, Garlic Purée, Mustard Flour, Sea Salt, Spices], Butternut Squash, Spinach, Water, Cavolo Nero, Sweet Potato, Green Lentils, Skimmed Milk , Chestnut Mushroom, Onion, Tomato Paste, Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Lemongrass, Galangal, Red Chilli Purée, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Lime Leaf, Mustard Flour, Coconut Extract, Mustard Seeds, Spices, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Beef Stock [Beef Bones, Water, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Beef], Yeast Extract Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Fermented Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Onion Juice
Check Hide Malaysian Coconut Beef Curry with Brown Rice 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hide Malaysian Coconut Beef Curry with Brown Rice 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
About this product
Meat · Frozen


