Is Hifi Cherish Me Choc Orange Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey powder
- milk
- milk chocolate flavoured coating
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate curls
- +2 more
full cream milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oligofructose syrup, crisped rice [rice flour, sugar, cocoa powder, rice bran, salt, stabilisers (sodium carbonate, calcium carbonate), rice extract], milk chocolate (11%) [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), natural vanilla flavouring], gluten-free oats, glucose syrup, sweetener (maltitol), milk chocolate curls (6%) [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring], milk chocolate flavoured coating (5%) [sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, cocoa butter), whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), flavouring], dextrose, sweetened condensed milk (full cream milk, sugar), fat reduced cocoa powder [fat reduced cocoa powder, acidity regulator (potassium carbonate)], humectant (glycerol), orange sugar crunch (1%) [sugar, water, glucose syrup, fruit from concentrate (radish, safflower), lemon juice from concentrate, natural orange flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid), glazing agent (beeswax), colour (curcumin)], sweetened orange peel (1%) [orange peel, glucose fructose syrup, sugar, acidity regulator (citric acid)], natural flavourings, natural orange flavouring.
Check Hifi Cherish Me Choc Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hifi Cherish Me Choc Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Candy · Bar


