Is Higgidy Ham Hock & Cheddar Sausage Rolls x2 54g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rehydrated whole milk
- milk
- butter
- medium fat soft cheese
- extra mature cheddar cheese
rehydrated whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour*, Butter ( Milk ) (17%), Seasoned Pork Sausagemeat (15%) (Pork, Water, Wheat Flour*, Herbs & Spices, Salt, White Pepper, Yeast), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Water, Pulled Ham Hock (6%) (Pork, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Rehydrated Whole Milk , Onions, Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Free-Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Cornflour, Poppy Seeds, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Sea Salt, Yeast, * Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1)
Check Higgidy Ham Hock & Cheddar Sausage Rolls x2 54g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Ham Hock & Cheddar Sausage Rolls x2 54g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Higgidy Ham Hock & Cheddar Sausage Rolls x2 54g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


