Is Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato, Spinach & Feta Pie 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato (39%), Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1), Rehydrated Whole Milk , Onions, Spinach (9%), Feta Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ) (5%), Cannellini Beans, Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Butternut Squash Purée, Garlic Purée, Pumpkin Seeds, Cornflour, Salt, Spices, Aleppo Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper, Potato Starch, Cottonseed Oil, Yeast
Check Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato, Spinach & Feta Pie 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato, Spinach & Feta Pie 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
Where to buy
Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato, Spinach & Feta Pie 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece


