Is Higgins Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (40%) (sugar, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Margarine (vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), Flavour, Antioxidant (307b), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (maize), Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Humectant (glycerine), Milk Solids, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Eggs, Salt. Contains Soy, Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Higgins Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgins Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


