Is High fibre low Gi Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Seeds (20%) (Linseed, Sesame Seeds, Canola Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Kibbled Wheat (1.5%), Kibbled Rye (1.5%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Wheat Bran, Wheat Germ, Maize Flour, Malted Barley, Malted Wheat Flour, Processing Aid (Soy).

Check High fibre low Gi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking