Is High fibre low Gi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- kibbled wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat bran
- malted wheat flour
- wheat germ
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Seeds (20%) (Linseed, Sesame Seeds, Canola Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Kibbled Wheat (1.5%), Kibbled Rye (1.5%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Wheat Bran, Wheat Germ, Maize Flour, Malted Barley, Malted Wheat Flour, Processing Aid (Soy).
Check High fibre low Gi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High fibre low Gi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


