Is high iron SHINE protein vit 100g HEMP SEEDS (SHELL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1 5600317 471989
1 5600317 471989
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shelled Hemp Seeds. Allergy advice: Gluten-free. May contain traces of nuts, sesame seeds, peanuts, cats (gluten-free) and mustard. ADDITIONAL NUTRIENTS OMEGA 3 (alpha-linolenic acid)-10g/100g OMEGA 6-30g/100g OMEGA 9-6.3g/100g LU18SPR2SUT 04/2026 61.1 5600317 471989
Check high iron SHINE protein vit 100g HEMP SEEDS (SHELL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open high iron SHINE protein vit 100g HEMP SEEDS (SHELL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Dried


