Is High Key Mini Cookies Snicker Doodle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING SODA), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, MILK, AND EGG. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUT AND OTHER TREE NUTS, AND SEEDS.
Check High Key Mini Cookies Snicker Doodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Key Mini Cookies Snicker Doodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


