Is High Liner™ Fisher Boy® Fish Sticks 32 ct Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- sole
- nonfat milk
- cod
- haddock
- whiting
- pollock
- minced fish blend
- natural flavors
- enzyme modified butter
- butter flavor
- calcium lactate
- +3 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Fish Blend (Pollock, Whiting, Haddock, Cod, Sole), Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil | (Canola, Cottonseed, Soybean), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate), Dehydrated Onion, Yeast, Modified Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Bleached Wheat Flour, Whey, Butter Flavor (Enzyme Modified Butter, Flavor), Natural Flavors, Yellow Corn Flour, Spices, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika, Annatto And Turmeric ! (Color), Sodium Tripolyphosphate ! (To Retain Moisture)
Check High Liner™ Fisher Boy® Fish Sticks 32 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Liner™ Fisher Boy® Fish Sticks 32 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
High Liner™ Fisher Boy® Fish Sticks 32 ct Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


