Is High Plains Bison Dogs Uncured Fully Cooked & Smoked All Natural - 13.8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bison
bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bison, water, vinegar and lemon juice concentrate
Check High Plains Bison Dogs Uncured Fully Cooked & Smoked All Natural - 13.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Plains Bison Dogs Uncured Fully Cooked & Smoked All Natural - 13.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Fully Cooked Uncured Bacon
Jones Dairy Farm Golden Brown All Natural Fully Cooked Maple Pork Sausage Links
Aidells® All Natural Fully Cooked Teriyaki & Pineapple Chicken Meatballs
Simple Truth™ Fully Cooked Uncured Hardwood Smoked Turkey Bacon
All Natural Oven-Roasted Chicken Breast, Smoked Black Uncured Ham, Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
High Plains Bison Dogs Uncured Fully Cooked & Smoked All Natural - 13.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


