Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- chocolate
- casein
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CASEIN), GLYCERIN, MALTITOL, COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH), CANOLA OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, WATER, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


