Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE ALMOND Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROLS), MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, WATER, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT.

Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HIGH PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep