Is High Protein Bar Peanut Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- dairy protein blend
- protein chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bsc Protein Blend (Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Soy Protein Isolate), Protein Chocolate (Maltitol, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Polydextrose, Maltitol, Humectant (Glycerol), Sorbitol, Caramel Paste, Peanuts, Glycine, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Nuggets, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Stevia Extract, Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check High Protein Bar Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Bar Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
High Protein Bar Peanut Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


