Is HIGH PROTEIN BROWNIE[tilde] BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BLONDIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- salted butter
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate chunks
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGG WHITE), DRIED CANE SYRUP, GLYCERINE, HONEY, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT], WATER, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DATES, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING ANNATTO AND TURMERIC ADDED FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BROWNIE[tilde] BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BLONDIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BROWNIE[tilde] BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BLONDIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


