Is HIGH PROTEIN BROWNIE[tilde] BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BLONDIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGG WHITE), DRIED CANE SYRUP, GLYCERINE, HONEY, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT], WATER, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DATES, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING ANNATTO AND TURMERIC ADDED FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BROWNIE[tilde] BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BLONDIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BROWNIE[tilde] BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP BLONDIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


